Working VISA Application Checklist

2018-05-10 09:26
  1. Resume (Original and Chinese translation): Applicants must state their educational experience and work experience since high school.

2.Applicant’s passport

3.The highest degree of education and professional certification (eg: TEFL, TESOL, engineer qualification, teacher qualification, etc…) Materials: Non-Chinese must provide Chinese translations and be certified by Chinese embassies and consulates.

4.Applicant and accompanying family members over the age of 18 must provide the health certificates that were issued by the foreign health and medical institutions and approved by the Chinese embassy, the Chinese consulate, or the Chinese entry-exit inspection and quarantine department. The date of the certification shall be no more than 6 months from the application time.

5.Criminal background check signed by the applicant or the official non-criminal record issued by the host country: the date of the promise or proof of signature shall not exceed 6 months from the application time.

6.Applicant's passport photo must have been taken within the last 6 months: jpg format, size not exceeding 200K, length and width not less than 100 pixels, white background.